Global Section does not exist or is in draft mode (unpublished), or its ID (11548) invalid.

Privacy Policy

image_pdfimage_print

We take your privacy very seriously at yoga-shop-online. We do not sell nor share any personal data collected with any outside agency or organization other than as necessary to complete your business transactions (such as credit card processing or shipping address).

We may at times send you information about sales, specials, or other events. You may opt out of such contact by clicking the please remove link at the bottom of the email. Your newsletter preferences can also be managed upon signing into your account.

We retain account information such as email address, name, and address on our system to make your shopping and ordering experience faster and more convenient. Such information can be removed from our system by sending us an email to sales@mystore.com or by written request to our store address.

The responsible body in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is: Yoga-Shop-Online Nadine Christl Herrengütlistrasse 8 8304 Wallisellen Phone: +41 43 229 37 52 E-mail: info@yoga-shop-online.ch WebSite: http://www.yoga-shop-online.ch/ General information Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection declaration. In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. No data will be passed on to third parties without your consent. With regard to the processing of personal data, the following data protection statement applies Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data. We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Furthermore, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 (1) of the GDPR – insofar as and to the extent that the EU GDPR is applicable: a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures. c) Processing of personal data to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR applies in whole or in part. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. f) Processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject override these. Legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law. We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly. Data protection declaration for cookies This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user’s terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyse behaviour patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the site again. If you do not wish this, you should set your internet browser to refuse the acceptance of cookies. A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this online offer. Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties. Third-party services in connection with our privacy policy This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos. These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result, data is transferred to Google in the USA, although we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website. Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the US-European and the US-Swiss Privacy Shield. Further information can be found in Google’s privacy policy. Data protection declaration for contact form If you send us enquiries via the contact form, the information you provide in the enquiry form, including the contact details you enter there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent. Privacy policy for newsletter data If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. No further data will be collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe link” in the newsletter. Data protection declaration for comment function on this website For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, details of when the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the user name you have chosen will be stored. Storage of the IP address Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda. Subscribing to comments As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this feature at any time via a link in the info emails. Data subjects’ rights in our privacy notices – the right to confirmation Every data subject has the right to request confirmation from the website operator as to whether personal data concerning him or her is being processed. If you wish to exercise this right of confirmation, you may contact the Data Protection Officer at any time. Right of access Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive information free of charge from the operator of this website about the personal data stored about him or her and a copy of this information. Furthermore, information may be provided about the following, if applicable: the purposes of processing the categories of personal data processed the recipient(s) to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration the existence of the right to obtain the rectification or erasure of personal data concerning him or her, or the restriction of processing by the controller, or the right to object to such processing the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority if the personal data are not collected from the data subject: Any available information on the origin of the data. Furthermore, the data subject has the right to be informed whether personal data have been transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. If this is the case, the data subject also has the right to obtain information on the appropriate safeguards in connection with the transfer. If you would like to make use of this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. Right to rectification Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain the rectification without delay of personal data relating to him or her which are inaccurate. Furthermore, the data subject has the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration, taking into account the purposes of the processing. If you would like to make use of this right of rectification, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. Right to erasure (right to be forgotten) Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the erasure without delay of personal data concerning him or her, where one of the following grounds applies and insofar as the processing is not necessary: Personal data have been collected or otherwise processed for such purposes for which they are no longer necessary. The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing. However, if the data subject objects to the processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or in the case of direct marketing and related profiling, the data subject objects to the processing Where personal data have been processed unlawfully. The erasure of the personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject In the event that the personal data has been collected in relation to information society services provided directly to a child, If one of the above reasons applies and you wish to arrange for the deletion of personal data stored by the operator of this website, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the deletion request to be complied with immediately. Right to restriction of processing Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the restriction of processing if one of the following conditions is met: The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data The processing is unlawful, the data subject objects to the erasure of the personal data and requests instead the restriction of the use of the personal data The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims The data subject has objected to the processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, you can request the restriction of personal data stored by the operator of this website at any time by contacting our data protection officer. The data protection officer of this website will arrange the restriction of the processing. Right to data portability Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her in a structured, common and machine-readable format. He or she also has the right to have this data transferred to another controller if the legal requirements are met. Furthermore, the data subject has the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible and provided that the rights and freedoms of other persons are not affected thereby. In order to assert the right to data portability, you may at any time contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website. Right to object Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her. The operator of this website shall no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or if the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims. To exercise the right to object, you may directly contact the Data Protection Officer of this website. Right to withdraw consent under data protection law Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to revoke a given consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If you wish to exercise your right to withdraw consent, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. Data protection declaration for objection advertising e-mails We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending advertising and information material that has not been expressly requested. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails. Chargeable services For the provision of chargeable services, we request additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to execute your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired. Use of Google Maps This website uses the services of Google Maps. This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and allows you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding sub-page of our website. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and settings options for protecting your privacy, can be found at: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google Ads This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer. This conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. Cookies lose their validity after 30 days. Beyond that, they are not used for personal identification. However, if a user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognise this. However, we only see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to that page. In addition, each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Ultimately, therefore, cookies cannot track anything about Ads customers’ websites. On the one hand, the information obtained through conversion cookies serves to create conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. On the other hand, the clients learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were then redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. Finally, it should be mentioned that clients do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can reject the setting of a cookie required for this – for example, by means of a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or by setting your browser in such a way that cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com” are blocked. Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want any measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again. Use of Google reCAPTCHA This website uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland “Google”). In doing so, the query serves the purpose of distinguishing. On the one hand, whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processing. In addition, the query includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input is transmitted to Google and further used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other Google data. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. An adequacy decision of the European Commission, the “Privacy Shield”, is in place for data transfers to the USA. Google participates in the “Privacy Shield” and has submitted to the requirements. By clicking on the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. However, you can revoke your consent at any time. However, this does not affect in any way the lawfulness of the data processed on the basis of the consent until revocation or processing. You can find more information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de. Privacy policy for Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the data controller on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, then Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure anonymised collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: Deactivate Google Analytics. Furthermore, you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Deactivate Google Analytics. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your terminal device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you wish to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device. Privacy policy for Google AdSense We use Google AdSense on this website. This is an advertising programme of the company Google Inc. In Europe, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. Google AdSense allows us to display advertisements on this website that are relevant to our theme. Google AdSense uses cookies to serve ads that are relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads more than once. Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are shown in which browser and can thus prevent them from being shown more than once. In addition, Google AdSense can use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later calls up the advertiser’s website with the same browser and buys something there. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personal information. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with Google’s server. Through the integration of Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that Google will obtain and store your IP address. You can prevent participation in this tracking process in various ways: On the one hand, by setting your browser software accordingly. Quite particularly with the suppression of third-party cookies, this can result in you not receiving any third-party ads; by disabling conversion tracking cookies by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, https://adssettings.google.com, which setting will be deleted when you delete your cookies; by disabling interest-based ads from the providers that are part of the self-regulatory campaign “About Ads”, via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices, this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies; by permanently deactivating them in your Firefox, Internetexplorer or Google Chrome browsers at the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent. The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above is not opposed by any overriding interests on your part (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Further information on Google Ads from Google can be found at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, as well as on data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at https://www.networkadvertising.org. Google Tag Manager Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus integrate Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering, for example. The tag manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of users’ personal data, please refer to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html. Privacy policy for Facebook This website uses functions of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you call up our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. In the process, data is already transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking of a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy. Privacy policy for Twitter This website uses functions of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you call up our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the servers of Twitter. In the process, data is already transferred to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be associated with your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the clicking of a “Re-Tweet” button, are also passed on to Twitter. You can find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy. Privacy policy for Instagram Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. For more information, please see the Instagram privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ Privacy policy for LinkedIn We use the marketing services of the social network LinkedIn of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (“LinkedIn”) within our online offer. These use cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer. This enables us to analyse your use of the website. For example, we can measure the success of our advertisements and show users products in which they were previously interested. For example, information on the operating system, the browser, the website you previously visited (referrer URL), which websites the user visited, which offers the user clicked on, and the date and time of your visit to our website are recorded. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transferred pseudonymously to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. LinkedIn therefore does not store the name or email address of the respective user. Rather, the above-mentioned data is only assigned to the person for whom the cookie was generated. This does not apply if the user has allowed LinkedIn to process without pseudonymisation or has a LinkedIn account. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also object to the use of your data directly at LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out. We use LinkedIn Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. All LinkedIn companies have adopted the standard contractual clauses to ensure that the data traffic to the USA and Singapore necessary for the development, implementation and maintenance of the services takes place in a lawful manner. Where we ask users for consent, the legal basis for processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. Otherwise, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Information of the third-party provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland; User Agreement and Privacy Policy. Privacy policy for Pinterest On this website, we use social plugins of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc, 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA (“Pinterest”). When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites visited that also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, your use of Pinterest and cookies. Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest, as well as your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, can be found in the Pinterest data protection information: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy Privacy policy for SoundCloud Plugins of the social network SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, United Kingdom.) may be integrated on this website. You can recognise the SoundCloud plugins by the SoundCloud logo on the pages concerned. When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the SoundCloud server after the plugin is activated. SoundCloud thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the “Like” or “Share” button while logged into your SoundCloud user account, you can link and/or share the content of our pages with your SoundCloud profile. This allows SoundCloud to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by SoundCloud. You can find more information on this in SoundCloud’s privacy policy at: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy. If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our pages with your SoundCloud user account, please log out of your SoundCloud user account before activating any content of the SoundCloud plugin. External payment service providers This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can make payment transactions. For example via PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html) Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html) Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html) American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html) Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full) Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz) Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf) Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027) Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy) Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/) Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/) Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutzerklaerung) etc. In the context of the performance of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. Furthermore, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options. The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as the name and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored with them. We as the operator do not receive any information about the (bank) account or credit card, but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. Please refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers. The terms and conditions and data protection information of the respective payment service providers apply to the payment transactions and can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for further information and the assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights. Newsletter via WhatsApp You can also receive our free newsletter via the instant messaging service WhatsApp. WhatsApp is a service of WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of WhatsApp Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, both hereinafter referred to as “WhatsApp”. Partial processing of user data takes place on WhatsApp servers in the USA. Through the certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield, WhatsApp guarantees that the data protection requirements of the EU are also complied with when processing data in the USA. In addition, WhatsApp offers further data protection information. To receive our newsletter via WhatsApp, you need a WhatsApp user account. Details about which data WhatsApp collects during registration can be found in the aforementioned WhatsApp data protection information. If you then register to receive our newsletter via WhatsApp, the mobile phone number you entered during the registration process will be processed by WhatsApp. In addition, your IP address and the date and time of your registration will be stored. In the course of the further registration process, your consent to the sending of the newsletter is obtained, the content is described in detail and reference is made to this data protection declaration. The legal basis for the sending of the newsletter and the analysis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a.) DSGVO. In accordance with Art. 7 (3) DSGVO, you can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time with immediate effect. To do so, you only need to inform us of your revocation. You can also block the receipt of the newsletter by making a setting in the WhatsApp software on your end device. Active Campaign This website uses the services of Active Campaign for sending newsletters. The provider is the US provider ActiveCampaign, LLC, 150 N. Michigan Ave Suite 1230, Chicago, IL, US, USA. Active Campaign is a service with which, among other things, the sending of newsletters can be organised and analysed. When you enter data for the purpose of receiving newsletters (e.g. your e-mail address), this data is stored on Active Campaign’s servers in the USA. Active Campaign is certified in accordance with the “EU-US Privacy Shield”. The “Privacy Shield” is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the USA, which is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards in the USA. With the help of Active Campaign, we can analyse our newsletter campaigns. When you open an email sent with Active Campaign, a file contained in the email (known as a web beacon) connects to Active Campaign’s servers in the USA. This makes it possible to determine whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links, if any, have been clicked on. In addition, technical information is recorded (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to the respective newsletter recipient. It is used exclusively for the statistical analysis of newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of the recipients. If you do not want any analysis by Active Campaign, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message. Furthermore, you can also unsubscribe directly on our website. The data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you have provided us with for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of Active Campaign after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the members’ area) remain unaffected by this. For more details, please refer to Active Campaign’s privacy policy at: https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/. Link to Privacy Shield certification: https://www.privacyshield.gov. Conclusion of a data processing agreement We have concluded a so-called “Data Processing Agreement” with Active Campaign, in which we oblige Active Campaign to protect our customers’ data and not to pass it on to third parties. Use of Adobe Fonts We use Adobe Fonts for the visual design of our website. Adobe Fonts is a service provided by Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA (Adobe), which gives us access to a font library. To integrate the fonts we use, your browser must establish a connection to an Adobe server in the USA and download the font required for our website. Adobe thereby receives the information that our website was accessed from your IP address. For further information on Adobe Fonts, please refer to Adobe’s privacy policy, which you can access here: Adobe Fonts Use of Fonts.com This website uses Fonts.com, a font visualisation service provided by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc, which allows this website to embed relevant content on its pages. Personal data collected: Usage data and various types of data as described in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: United States of America (USA); Privacy Policy. Audio and Video Conferencing We use audio and video conferencing services to enable us to communicate with our users as well as others. In particular, this allows us to hold audio and video conferences, virtual meetings and training sessions such as webinars. We only use services that ensure an appropriate level of data protection. In addition to this privacy policy, any terms and conditions of the services used, such as terms of use or privacy statements, also apply. In particular, we use Zoom, a service provided by the American Zoom Video Communications Inc. Zoom also grants the rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to users in Switzerland. Further information on the nature, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in the data protection guidelines and on the “Legal provisions and data protection” page of Zoom in each case. Privacy policy for YouTube Functions of the “YouTube” service are integrated on this website. “YouTube” is owned and operated by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated under the laws of Ireland with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland. Your legal agreement with “YouTube” consists of the terms and conditions set out at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and YouTube regarding your use of the Services. Google’s privacy policy explains how YouTube treats and protects your personal data when you use the service. Privacy policy for Vimeo Plugins of the video portal Vimeo of Vimeo, LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA are integrated on this website. Each time you visit a page that offers one or more Vimeo video clips, a direct connection is established between your browser and a Vimeo server in the USA. Information about your visit and your IP address are stored there. Through interactions with the Vimeo plugins (e.g. clicking the start button), this information is also transmitted to Vimeo and stored there. You can find the data protection declaration for Vimeo with more detailed information on the collection and use of your data by Vimeo in the Vimeo data protection declaration. If you have a Vimeo user account and do not want Vimeo to collect data about you via this website and link it to your membership data stored with Vimeo, you must log out of Vimeo before visiting this website. In addition, Vimeo calls up the Google Analytics tracker via an iFrame in which the video is called up. This is Vimeo’s own tracking, to which we have no access. You can prevent tracking by Google Analytics by using the deactivation tools that Google offers for some Internet browsers. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by Google Analytics and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Order processing in the online shop with customer account We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic of Germany (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, within the framework of the order processes in our online shop, in order to enable them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution. The data processed includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. The processing is carried out for the purpose of providing contractual services within the scope of operating an online shop, billing, delivery and customer services. In this context, we use session cookies, e.g. for storing the contents of the shopping cart, and permanent cookies, e.g. for storing the login status. The processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b (execution of order transactions) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. In this context, the information marked as required is necessary for the justification and fulfilment of the contract. We disclose the data to third parties only within the scope of delivery, payment or within the scope of legal permissions and obligations. The data is only processed in third countries if this is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract (e.g. at the customer’s request for delivery or payment). Users can optionally create a user account, in which they can view their orders in particular. Within the scope of registration, the required mandatory information is provided to the users. The user accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines, e.g. Google. If users have cancelled their user account, their data with regard to the user account will be deleted, subject to their retention being necessary for reasons of commercial or tax law in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Information in the customer account shall remain until it is deleted and subsequently archived in the event of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to save their data in the event of termination before the end of the contract. Within the scope of registration and renewed registrations as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests as well as those of the users in protection against misuse and other unauthorised use. As a matter of principle, this data is not passed on to third parties unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. The deletion takes place after the expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of keeping the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In the case of statutory archiving obligations, deletion takes place after their expiry. Agency services We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO within the scope of our contractual services. In doing so, we process inventory data such as Customer master data such as names or addresses Contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers) Content data (e.g. text entries etc.) Contract data (e.g. subject matter of the contract, term) Payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history) Usage data and metadata (e.g. in the context of evaluating and measuring the success of marketing measures). Data subjects include our customers, prospective customers as well as their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of the processing is the provision of contractual services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis for the processing results from Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (analysis, statistics, optimisation, security measures). We process data that is required for the justification and fulfilment of contractual services and point out the necessity of their disclosure. Disclosure to external parties only takes place if it is necessary in the context of an order. When processing the data provided to us within the scope of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as the legal requirements of order processing pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO and do not process the data for any other purposes than those specified in the order. We delete the data after the expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations. The necessity of retaining the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiry. In the case of data disclosed to us by the client within the scope of an order, we delete the data in accordance with the specifications of the order, in principle after the end of the order. Contractual services We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “contractual partners”) in accordance with the data protection provisions of the German Federal Data Protection Act (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) and the EU Data Protection Regulation (EU-DSGVO) pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed in this context, the type, scope and purpose and the necessity of its processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. The data processed includes the master data of our contractual partners (e.g. names and addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contractual data (e.g. services used, contents of the contract, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history). As a matter of principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these are components of a commissioned or contractual processing. We process data that is required for the justification and fulfilment of contractual services and point out the necessity of their disclosure, unless this is evident to the contractual partners. Disclosure to external persons or companies only takes place if it is necessary in the context of a contract. When processing the data provided to us within the scope of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as the legal requirements. When using our online services, we may store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. This storage is based on our legitimate interests as well as the interests of users in protection against misuse and other unauthorised use. As a matter of principle, this data is not passed on to third parties unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO or there is a legal obligation to do so pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO. The deletion of the data takes place when the data is no longer required for the fulfilment of contractual or legal duties of care as well as for dealing with any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of keeping the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In all other respects, the statutory retention obligations shall apply. Note on data transfer to the USA Among other things, tools from companies based in the USA are integrated on our website. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to the US servers of the respective companies. We would like to point out that the USA is not a safe third country in the sense of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to hand over personal data to security authorities without you as a data subject being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. intelligence services) process, evaluate and permanently store your data located on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities. Copyrights The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or to the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any files. Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and possibly to damages. General disclaimer All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, accurate and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected. The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. Use of or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its principals or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages, allegedly caused by the use of this website and consequently assume no liability for such damages. The publisher also accepts no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that may offend common decency. Changes to our data protection statementolppWe can adapt this data protection statement at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website shall apply. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update. Questions about our privacy policy? Please contact the data protection officer. If you have any questions about data protection, please write to us by e-mail or contact directly the responsible person in our organisation listed for data protection at the beginning of the data protection statement.
Je mehr Du schwitzt desto mehr schwitzt, desto mehr Halt bekommst Du!

JURU Matten sind ISO zertifiziert.
Darüber hinaus, natürlich antimikrobiell d.h. Bakterien abweisend.
Ausserdem zu 100 % zu Recyclebar und
extrem Rutschfest.
Sowohl für Hot Yoga als auch für den Strand geeignet.
JURU Matten rutschen nicht auf dem Boden.
Auch sind sie umkehrbar, d.h. für beide Seiten benutzbar. 
Ausserdem Waschbar, super pflegeleicht nur mit Wasser abduscen reicht vollkommen
Diese Kork Matten sind unglaublich robust, langlebig und geruchsneutral.
Da Kork ein natürliches Material ist, fühlen manche Yogis sich dadurch mehr geerdet.

"juu-roo" bedeutet in den einheimischen Stammessprachen der Welt "Freude und Glück".

Yoga Alliance Member

Unsere Motivation

Lieferung in der Schweiz, UK, EU

Innerhalb der Schweiz liefern wir gratis und ohne Mindestbestellwert (einzige Ausnahme sind Räucherstäbchen). UK und EU liefern wir Euch so günstig und umweltfreundlich wie möglich. Darüber hinaus erledigen wir die Verzollung.

umweltfreundliches Material

Textilien aus biologischen Naturfasern (GOTS) zertifiziert. GOTS definiert die umwelttechnischen Anforderungen entlang der gesamten Produktionskette, sowie das Einhalten der Sozialkriterien.

umweltfreund liche Verpackung

Bitte beachte, aus Umweltschutz-gründen, verwenden wir Verpackungen mehrfach. Für die direkte Verpackung Deiner Artikel arbeiten wir viel mit Baumwolle-Taschen aus organischer Baumwolle. Alle Stücke werden liebevoll verpackt, so wunderschön, dass Du sie behalten möchtes

Zahlungsmöglichkeiten + Garantie

Kaufe unsere Produkte sicher ein. Zur Auswahl stehen Dir: Twint (nur in der CH in CHF) sowie PayPal und Sofort Überweisung. Genieße 2 Jahre Garantie und Kundendienst.

Soziale
Verantwortung

1 USD von jeder JURU Matte welche weltweit verkauft wird, kommt einer Hilfsorganisation in Indien zugute. Diese setzt sich für Bildungsprogramme für Kinder mit besonderen Bedürfnissen ein. https://www.rasaindia.org/support-rasa.htm

Props Überblick Hilfsmittel Yoga

Beliebte Artikel

  • NEW
    Voucher FrontsideVoucher Backside

    Gutschein

    Gutschein nach Wahl einlösbar unter www.yoga-shop-online.ch oder live…
  • Sacral Chakra Meditation Cushion white MC-07 When your sacral chakra is balanced, your interpersonal relationships are in harmony. Your sacral chakra is responsible for interpersonal relationships and also your sex life.Sacral Chakra Meditation Cushion white MC-07 When your sacral chakra is balanced, your interpersonal relationships are in harmony. Your sacral chakra is responsible for interpersonal relationships and also your sex life.

    Sakral Chakra Meditationskissen

    Sakral Chakra Meditationskissen weiss: Das Sakralchakra befindet sich…
  • Meditation Cushion Jaquard MC-08Meditation Cushion Jaquard MC-08

    Meditationskissen Jaquard

    Meditationskissen Jaquard: Der Durchmesser unseres Meditationskissens aus organischer…
  • meditation cushion apple green organic cottonmeditation cushion apple green organic cotton

    Meditationskissen grün

    Meditationskissen grün: Vermittelt einerseits Hoffnung, wir denken an…
  • NEW
    Voucher FrontsideVoucher Backside

    Gutschein

    Gutschein nach Wahl einlösbar unter www.yoga-shop-online.ch oder live…
  • -12%
    Faszien SetFaszien Set

    Faszien Set

    Unser Komplettes Faszien Set ist Antimikrobiell das heisst, der Wachstum…
  • -21%
    Organic Nature Outdoor Set (Organic Vetiver Outdoor Mat + Yoga Belt natural + Meditation Pillow Sun + Yoga Block) Outdoor yoga mat perfect for Pilates, Yin Yoga, Yoga Nidra. Matching meditation cushion in natural colours with a sun. Plus a natural coloured belt for e.g. heart openings or bending forward. In addition, a block, e.g. for a cosy bridge or candle.Organic Nature Outdoor Set (Organic Vetiver Outdoor Mat + Yoga Belt natural + Meditation Pillow Sun + Yoga Block) Outdoor yoga mat perfect for Pilates, Yin Yoga, Yoga Nidra. Matching meditation cushion in natural colours with a sun. Plus a natural coloured belt for e.g. heart openings or bending forward. In addition, a block, e.g. for a cosy bridge or candle.

    Organic Outdoor Set Nature

    Unser Bio Natur Outdoor Set besteht aus: (Bio-Vetiver-Outdoor-Matte…
  • -10%
    Meditation Cushion Set B&WMeditation Cushion Set B&W

    Yoga Kissen Set Black&White

    Unser organisches Yoga Kissen Set Black&White beinhaltet unser…
  • -10%
    cork yoga bag extra large, see also the finish of the seams inside, size length 70 cm / width 15 cm / height 14 cm with extra wide strap for better carrying comfortcork yoga bag extra large, see also the finish of the seams inside, size length 70 cm / width 15 cm / height 14 cm with extra wide strap for better carrying comfort

    Kork Tasche-Yoga

    Kork Tasche-Yoga: natürliches Material, geruchsneutral, pflegeleicht, trocknet schnell,…
  • -19%
    Organic Cotton Yoga Set. On the one hand you get our Organic Cotton Mat blue. On the other hand our Bolster striped as well as our Meditation Cushion striped. Furthermore, our yoga belt natural and the yoga bag striped. You also get a yoga block for free.Organic Cotton Yoga Set. On the one hand you get our Organic Cotton Mat blue. On the other hand our Bolster striped as well as our Meditation Cushion striped. Furthermore, our yoga belt natural and the yoga bag striped. You also get a yoga block for free.

    Organisches Baumwolle Yoga Set Maritim

    Rutschfest und dabei trotzdem soft waschbar besonders leicht…
  • -10%
    Organic cotton yoga mat in blue

    Yoga Kissen Set Maritim

    Unser organisches Yoga Kissen Set Maritim beinhaltet unser…
  • -17%
    All-inclusive Yoga Set an all-round carefree package. On the one hand, you receive 1x our Mandala cork mat plus 1 knee protector. In addition, our striped yoga bag 1x, as well as 2x our fascia ball and 1x the fascia roll large. In addition, our yoga belt natural 1x as well as the meditation cushion striped plus the bolster striped 1x each. In addition, you will receive a yoga block free of charge and 1x the cotton-cork bag free of charge for easy transport of your fascia roll or your personal belongings. In total, our all-inclusive yoga set includes 10 items. The total value is 606.90 CHF. Our retail price is 529.99 CHF. Your saving is 76.91 CHF. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)All-inclusive Yoga Set an all-round carefree package. On the one hand, you receive 1x our Mandala cork mat plus 1 knee protector. In addition, our striped yoga bag 1x, as well as 2x our fascia ball and 1x the fascia roll large. In addition, our yoga belt natural 1x as well as the meditation cushion striped plus the bolster striped 1x each. In addition, you will receive a yoga block free of charge and 1x the cotton-cork bag free of charge for easy transport of your fascia roll or your personal belongings. In total, our all-inclusive yoga set includes 10 items. The total value is 606.90 CHF. Our retail price is 529.99 CHF. Your saving is 76.91 CHF. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

    All-inclusive Yoga Set

    Dein 11 Teiliges Rundum sorglos Paket. All-inclusive Yoga Set:…
TOP

SHOPPING BAG 0

RECENTLY VIEWED 0

No products in the list.

Login

Create an account

Wir verwenden deine personenbezogenen Daten, um eine möglichst gute Benutzererfahrung auf dieser Website zu ermöglichen, den Zugriff auf dein Konto zu verwalten und für weitere Zwecke, die in unserer privacy policy beschrieben sind.

Login with Social Networks

Password Recovery

Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

en_USEnglish
Added to wishlist! VIEW WISHLIST